Benzinga · Aug 18, 2026
NASDAQ · VFS
VinFast Auto Ltd.
Consumer Cyclical · Auto - Manufacturers
$3.15
Down-$0.03 (-0.99%)
Updated Sep 1, 2026, 5:36 PM
SID Score
4.5/10
Composite research score
Smart Money
54/100
Neutral
- Market cap
- 7.66B
- P/E ratio
- -2.16
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- 52-week range
- $2.78 – $5.29
- Volume
- 423.33K
- Avg. volume
- 586.5K
Price performance
VFS price history
1M range · 21 trading sessions · Daily adjusted prices
VFS closed at $3.15 after 21 trading sessions, down 0.47% for the selected period.
- Last close
- $3.15
- Period change
- -0.47%
- Period low
- $3.08
- Period high
- $3.35
View OHLC price history
| Date | Open | High | Low | Close | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 31, 2026 | $3.09 | $3.21 | $3.09 | $3.145 | 423.33K |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $3.15 | $3.16 | $3.06 | $3.08 | 387.89K |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $3.09 | $3.26 | $3.0826 | $3.15 | 753.02K |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $3.13 | $3.1585 | $3.06 | $3.08 | 188.98K |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $3.08 | $3.16 | $3.08 | $3.13 | 176.26K |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $3.08 | $3.1099 | $3.04 | $3.09 | 247.32K |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $3.15 | $3.17 | $3.09 | $3.11 | 270.18K |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $3.13 | $3.14 | $3.075 | $3.12 | 150.56K |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $3.11 | $3.16 | $3.06 | $3.14 | 259.31K |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $3.11 | $3.3395 | $3.04 | $3.08 | 1.07M |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $3.15 | $3.18 | $3.11 | $3.12 | 190.74K |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $3.16 | $3.18 | $3.125 | $3.17 | 190.8K |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $3.10 | $3.16 | $3.09 | $3.15 | 176.98K |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $3.15 | $3.15 | $3.10 | $3.12 | 176.24K |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $3.20 | $3.23 | $3.10 | $3.13 | 477.14K |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $3.33 | $3.33 | $3.16 | $3.19 | 335.96K |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $3.28 | $3.395 | $3.28 | $3.35 | 198.33K |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $3.20 | $3.305 | $3.20 | $3.28 | 235.87K |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $3.36 | $3.40 | $3.19 | $3.20 | 515.84K |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $3.16 | $3.37 | $3.15 | $3.33 | 395.33K |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $3.16 | $3.20 | $3.135 | $3.16 | 372.74K |
Latest VFS news
The latest Smart Investors Daily articles mentioning VFS.
Stock researchCompany · Overview
VFS research
Overview
Company profile and research snapshot.
Company profile
VinFast Auto Ltd manufactures cars, and motor vehicles, renders leasing activities, trades smartphones, and related businesses. The company is engaged in designing and manufacturing premium EVs, e-scooters, and e-buses. The company's initial EV product line is an all-new range of fully electric A- through E-segment SUVs. The Company has three reportable segments, namely Car, E-scooter and Ebus. The Car segment includes the design, development, manufacturing and sales of cars and related battery lease and battery charging services for cars. The E-scooter segment includes the design, development, manufacturing and sales of e-scooters and related battery lease and battery charging service for e-scooters. The Ebus segment includes the design, development, manufacturing and sales of Ebus.
Visit company websiteAnalyst outlook
Consensus and target data currently published for this company.
- Consensus
- —
- Average target
- $6.50
- Implied upside
- —
- Analysts
- —
| Date | Firm | Rating | Target |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 12, 2026 | Chardan Capital | Buy | — |
| Jun 10, 2026 | Wedbush | Outperform | — |
| Jun 9, 2026 | Chardan Capital | Buy | — |
| Jun 9, 2026 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Overweight | — |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Chardan Capital | Buy | — |
News briefing
No generated briefing is available yet.
Benzinga · Aug 11, 2026
VinFast Reports July Domestic Vehicle Deliveries Of 21,781, Up 21% Month-On-Month
Year to date, the Company has delivered a preliminary total of 137,697 EVs to customers in Vietnam, reaffirming its leadership in the domestic automotive market.Notably, the VF 3 was VinFast’s best-selling model in
Benzinga · Aug 11, 2026
VinFast Expands Authorized Service Outlet Network In Indonesia
VinFast has signed Memoranda of Understanding (MoUs) with 10 reputable partners across Indonesia, including PT Lampung Auto Mandiri, PT Karoto Seiko Indonesia, CV Agus Lio Ban, CV Family Auto Motor, PT Motoreko
Yahoo · Aug 6, 2026
Fox Factory Holding (FOXF) Beats Q2 Earnings and Revenue Estimates
Fox Factory Holding (FOXF) delivered earnings and revenue surprises of +131.25% and +1.43%, respectively, for the quarter ended June 2026. Do the numbers hold clues to what lies ahead for the stock?
AI research layers
Interpretive context generated from the platform’s current data sources.
No results
AI research layers have not been published yet.

